Advisors & Committees

ADVISORS

ASSOCIATION REPRESENTATIVE EMAIL
Ministry of Education Kelly De Fogain [email protected]

SPORT ADVISORY COMMITTEE CHAIRS

SPORT NAME CONTACT

Alpine Skiing

Karen Normet

Phone: (905) 845-0012

Badminton Daniel Blanchard

Phone: (905) 472-8900

[email protected]

Baseball Paul Solarski Phone: (416) 393-5508
[email protected]
Basketball (Boys)

Co-Chair:
Peter Graham

Phone: (705) 360-1411
[email protected]
Basketball (Girls) Co-Chair:
Jason Leili
Phone: (519) 733-2347 
[email protected]
Cross Country

Kirk Dillabaugh

Phone: (613) 239-2424    
[email protected]

Curling Yvonne Nieuwenhuis Phone (613) 829-1287
[email protected]
Field Hockey Liz Rusch Phone: (613) 224-1807
[email protected]
Field Lacrosse (Boys) Alex Frescura Phone: (416) 653-3180
[email protected]
Football Martin Carl Phone: (705) 728-1321 x 40897
[email protected]
Golf (Boys) Co-Chair:
John Elliot
Phone: (705) 360-1411
john[email protected]
Golf (Girls) Co-Chair:
Kendra Read

Phone: (613) 271-4254 
[email protected] 

Hockey (Boys)

Co-Chair:
Tim Clayton

Phone: (519) 675-4433
t[email protected]

Hockey (Girls) Co-Chair:
Eileen Elliott

Phone: (519) 759-2318
[email protected]

Nordic Skiing Todd Harris

Phone: (705) 652-3324
[email protected]

Rugby (Boys) David Schaffler Phone: (905) 845-2875
[email protected]
Rugby (Girls) Carrie Bowie

Phone: (613) 733-0501 
[email protected] 

Snowboard Racing Duncan Warrener Phone: (905) 637-3825
[email protected]
Soccer (Coed) Tony Fiorino Phone: (416) 393-5502
t[email protected]
Swimming Michelle Harshman-Bettig

Phone: (905) 676-1191
[email protected]

Tennis Tami Hawkins Phone: (519) 739-2189
[email protected]
Track and Field

Craig Cavanagh

Phone: (519) 948-4116
[email protected]
Ultimate (Boys)

Co-Chair:

Kevin Macleod

Phone: (905) 623-4416
[email protected]
Ultimate (Girls)

Co-Chair:

Carla DiFilippo

Phone: (416) 482-9811
[email protected]
Volleyball (Boys) Co-Chair:
Pat Farrell
Phone: (613) 545-1902  
[email protected]
Volleyball (Girls) Co-Chair:
TBD  
Phone: 
Wrestling (Coed) Dave Hawkins

Phone: (519) 739-2189

[email protected]

COMMITTEES

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON CONTACT
     
Championship Review Helen Thomson

Phone: (519) 271-0890
[email protected]

Classifications Hugh Rowland

Phone: (416) 394-3200

[email protected]

Coaching Sean Clancy Phone: (613) 824-4411
[email protected]
Constitutional Review Heather Chambers Phone: (705) 474-7681
[email protected]
Equity Suchetan James Phone: (613) 544-6920
[email protected]
Future Directions Carolyn Chesney Phone: (519) 822-7090
[email protected]
Advocacy Barry Mutrie Phone (519) 270-4461
[email protected]
Sanctions Brian Poste Phone: (613) 332-1220
[email protected]
Transfers Dave Carscadden Phone: (705) 726-2552
[email protected]

Subscribe To Our E-Newsletter!

Sign up to the seasonal OFSAA E-Newsletter for the latest news in school sport.

The OFSAA TIMEOUT Podcast

Look for special guest interviews along with topical high school sport issues of interest to student-athletes, coaches, parents and educators.

Our Sponsors