OFSAA Tennis Results 2015

OFSAA Tennis 2015

https://www.ofsaa.on.ca/tennis

High School Results

High School Boys Singles:

1.Grant McPherson - St. Michael Catholic SS (WOSSAA)  8 to 3

2. Matt Kovacs - Catholic Central HS (WOSSAA)

3. Jonah Baryliuk - Monsignor Paul Dwyer CHS (LOSSA) 8 to 6

4. Matthew Ross - St. Michael's College (CISAA)

High School Boys Doubles:

1. Kurtis Dean & Luke Vesz- Humberview S.S (ROPSSAA) 8-7(7-2)

2. Waleed Baig & Nikhil Taneja - A.B. Lucas SS (WOSSAA)

3. John & Luke Fischer - Stratford Central (WOSSAA)  8 to 4

4. Connor Hutchinson & Tyler Lam - Holy Trinity School (CISAA)

High School Girls Singles:

1.  Jules Johnson - Oakridge SS (WOSSAA)  8 to 2

2. Mara Stroe - J Clarke Richardson (LOSSA)

3. Megan Gilkes - Holy Trinity School (CISAA) 8 to 5

4. Sierra Olsthoorn - Waterloo CI (CWOSSA)

High School Girls Doubles:

1. Catherine Rastin & Clara Rastin- St. Patrick (SWOSSAA) 8 to 3

2. Victoria Tseng Paepcke & Caroline Feeley- Lorne Park S.S. (ROPSSAA)

3. Portia Tabone & Morgan Simard- Lajeunesse (SWOSSAA) 8 to 2

4. Victoria Forcina & Divya Santhanam- UTS (TDCAA)

High School Mixed Doubles:

1.  Matt Fenerty & Zante Botha - Mother Teresa CSS (WOSSAA)  8 to 4

2. Meg Killeen & Matt Gibbard-McCall - Lawrence Park (TDSSAA)

3. Sarah Harling & Lachlan Carmichael - Lawrence Park (TDSSAA) 8 to 6

4. Renee Resendes & Ryan Resendes- Holy Names (SWOSSAA)

OFSAA Tennis 2015 Open Results

Open Boys Singles:

1.  Mark Jensen Oakville Trafalgar (GHAC) 8 to 6

2.  Peter Coombs Oakville Trafalgar (GHAC)

3. Christopher Corrao- Bill Crothers (YRAA) 8 to 7

4. John Drake - Eden High School (SOSSA)

Open Boys Doubles:

1.  Martin Hong & Peter Divilek Abbey Park (GHAC) 8 to 3

2. Brooks Coffey & Alp Tezol - North Toronto (TDSSAA)

3. Nic Loncar & Spencer Grant Oakville Trafalgar (GHAC) 8 to 1

4. James Stevenson & Victor Li - St. Andrew's College (CISAA)

Open Girls Singles:

1.  Mya Bui - PickeringHS (LOSSA) 8 to 3

2. Ksenia Providokhina - Bill Crothers SS (YRAA)

3. Anna Maria Buraya - Bayview Glen (CISAA) 8 to 6

4. Rebecca Herrington - Banting (GBSSA)

Open Girls Doubles:

1.  Layne Van Buskirk & Silvia Verebes- Holy Names (SWOSSAA) 8 to 4

2. Alicia Opatowski & Carleyah McLean - Dunbarton HS (LOSSA)

3.  Katherine Yampolsky & Alex Fainblum - Thornhill SS (YRAA) 8 to 7 (7-1)

4. Ecaterina Camer & Taylor Cheung-Damonte - Lawrence Park (TDSSAA)

Open Mixed Doubles:

1. Teona & Victor Velehorschi- Massey (SWOSSAA) 8-7 (7-5)

2. Selena Celic & Adrian Mag- Tecumseh Vista (SWOSSAA)

3. Sara Krupica & Milos Markovic - Humberside (TDSSAA) 8 to 6 

4. Petar Vucenovic & Jelena Vucenovic - A.N. Myer S.S. (SOSSA) 

Subscribe To Our E-Newsletter!

Sign up to the seasonal OFSAA E-Newsletter for the latest news in school sport.

The OFSAA TIMEOUT Podcast

Look for special guest interviews along with topical high school sport issues of interest to student-athletes, coaches, parents and educators.

Our Sponsors