Ontario Federation of School Athletic Associations

Facebook icon Twitter icon Instagram icon
Education Through School Sport
Find Your Championship Site

Badminton Results 2015

Tuesday, May, 5, 2015

OFSAA Badminton Championship Website

April 30 - May 2, 2015
Markham

Full Results available here 

Women’s Singles

 

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

1

Karissa Chan (Seed #4) (YRAA)

 Chyna Liu (NOSSAA)

 Hayley Arpin (NWOSSAA)

2

Shirley Yang (YRAA)

 Luna Yang (TDSSAA)

Kestrel McNeill (SWOSSAA)

3

 Sommer Chou (Seed #3) (GHAC)

Victoria Duong (CWOSSA)

Hannah Huxter (LOSSA)

4

Caitlin Sherry (Seed #1) (ROPSSAA)

Cathy Zhang (YRAA)

Madison St-Onge Laprise (NEOAA)
Men’s Singles

 

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

1

Poy Lo (Seed #1) (YRAA)

Randy Hu (TDCAA)

AyubTouray (TDSSAA)  

2

Andre Chan (Seed #2) (CISAA)

Jonathan Chang                (TDSSAA)          

Joseph Choi (SOSSA)    

3

Minh Pham (Seed #3) (NCSSAA)

Wil Hausenblas (NOSSA)

Chris Bechard (SWOSSAA)         

4

Brandon Chau (TDSSAA)

Chris Wu  (SOSSA)

Jeremnie St-Pierre (EOSSAA)

 

Women’s Doubles

 

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

1

Kathy Li (SEED #1)

Sharon Chung (TDSSAA) 

Tammy Lai

Yi Mel Meng (ROPSSAA)

Caitlin Yee

Miyuki Yamada (YRAA)

2

Melanie Lau  (SEED #3)

Rochelle Tang (YRAA)

Helen He

Angela Luo (CWOSSA)

Kitty Guo 

Fiona Ly    (TDSSAA)

3

Carolyn Bowman

Sophie Chamberland (CISSA)

Jayme Carter (SEED #4)

Dana Bennett (GHAC)

Anjali Rao

Maricar Paraiso (WOSSAA)

4

Dorothy Duck (Seed #2)      

Katie Harris (GBSSA)

Lorraine Hung

Carol Wong (CISAA)

Katja Odegaard

Jelena Vucenovic (SOSSA)

 

Men’s Doubles

 

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

1

Adwin Lau (Seed #1)

Phillip Choi (YRAA)

Brennan Davis

Brendan Dinsdale (NCSSAA)

Mitchell Jackson

Paul Duquette (COSSA)

2

Joel Nyenhuis (Seed #2)           

Noah Nyenhuis (WOSSAA)

Griffin Nogas    

Leo Bourgeois (CISAA)

Kenneth Noronha

Amritpal Singh (SWOSSAA)

3

Steve Lam (Seed #3)      

YiYang Jiang (NCSSAA)

Paul Punsalan   

Jayson Manalang (TDCAA)

Caleb Schmidt  

Curtis Balentyne (COSSA)

4

Aditya Sikand (Seed #4)     

Justin Wong (ROPSSAA)

Aydon Schat

Wes Schilstra (SOSSA)

Jeremy Newton              

Dylan Fogarty (NWOSSAA)

Mixed Doubles

 

A Flight

B Flight

C Flight

1

Samantha Hanrath (Seed #1)

Justin Law (TDSSAA)

Yuming Han

David Park (CWOSSA)

Jianne Li

Max Taylor (CISAA)

2

Claudia Tai (Seed #2)

Jeffrey Chui (YRAA)

Michelle Mei

Jimmy Zhu (TDSSAA)

Shelly Yin

Vincent Tan (ROPSSAA)

3

Michelle Pao (Seed #3)

Otto Pang (YRAA)

Helen Ngu          

Allan Pao (WOSSA)

Helen Ng            

Jasper Ho (TDCAA)

4

Molan Ren

Jameson Weng (NCSSAA)

Lisa Gearing

Danny Gearing (SOSSA)

Shoree Ding

Jin Yue Liu (GHAC)